School Staff

  • P Weaver

    Headteacher, DSL

  • R Timms

    Deputy Head Teacher, Literacy Lead, Parent and Community Link, DSL

  • N Hadley

    Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion Lead, SENCo, Lead DSL, Designated LAC Teacher

  • D Wheildon

    Year 6 Teacher

  • A Melling

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • D Butler

    Year 5 Teacher

  • P Bennett

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • M Holloway

    Year 5 Teacher

  • J Markie

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • B Smith

    Year 4 Teacher

  • D Jackson

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • M Palmer

    Year 4 Teacher

  • S Ali

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • S Odom

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Y Kauser

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • J Carman

    Year 3 Teacher

  • A Williams

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • P Wallace

    Year 2 Teacher

  • C Hall

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • L Tustian

    Year 2 Teacher

  • H Wilcox

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • H Priddle

    Year 1 Teacher

  • S Charlery

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • M Coombs

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Ms L Lewis

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • R Fletcher

    Reception Teacher

  • S Gill

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • R Dawson

    Reception Teacher

  • V Brick

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • R Easthope

    Turtles Class Teacher

  • J Cooper

    Turtles Teaching Assistant

  • R Bradley

    Turtles Teaching Assistant

  • E Spittle

    Terrapins Class Teacher

  • K Rainbow

    Terrapins Teaching Assistant

  • J Heap

    Terrapins Teaching Assistant

  • D Jones

    Creative Arts Lead

  • F Beastall

    Pastoral Lead

  • K Onions

    Class Teacher

  • L Lowe

    Class Teacher

  • C Crehan

    Class Teacher

  • T Akhtar

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rebecca Gordon

    Class Teacher

  • Katie Hardy

    Inclusion Manager/DSL

  • Bethany Shannahan

    Pastoral Manager/DSL

  • Karen Sprigg

    Finance Assistant

  • Vera Kelly

    Admin Assistant

  • Irene Vaughan

    Receptionist

  • Maria Powell

    Child Psychotherapist

  • Michelle Finn

    Cook

  • Ms Lisa Ireland

    General Assistant

  • Lorraine Allbright

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Glenys Ellis

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Emily Smith

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Priti Kukadia

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Susan Powell

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Debbie Winnall

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Susan Smith

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Susanne Gillard

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Jayne Wright

    Before and After school Club Manager